?

Log in

No account? Create an account
my secret is FatAlly gOrgeOus.. [entries|friends|calendar]
FatAlly gOrgeOuS

[ website | livejournal ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[08 Feb 2006|09:11pm]
[ mood | crushed ]

ughhh.
so for those of you who don't know.. im grounded until march 5th.
it wouldnt be so bad except for the fact that i can't see nathan. well i can whenever he gets a ride here and back home but nobody wants to do that for us. ronnie is the most willing and im thankful for what hes done so far.
its gonna be so hard. every time he leaves i cry because i don't know when im gonna see him again. i know its pathetic but i don't care. i miss him so much. :'( he means so much to me and i cant stand not being able to see him.

baby i love you..

comments?

[04 Jan 2006|09:52am]
[ mood | indescribable ]

vacation was pretty good. i spent a lot of time with my nathan :)
my mom thinks i do drugs and she doesnt trust me anymore. i have no idea where this came from. meghan doesnt do any drugs. so now shes going through a phase where she doesnt like me leaving the house because she doesnt know what im doing when i hang out outside of the house.
yup. it sucks.
vacation didnt exactly end on the best note..
and it didnt help that i was really sick on sunday night. nathan's mom wet out and bought me medicine cause i was practically dead :) i love her. i love his family.
i love my nathan :)


.x.o.x.
Megzz*
comments?

w00t [17 Dec 2005|03:50am]
[ mood | drubnk? ]

i cant see. and i'm aughu=ing at katie.
she jus burped. hahaha
yes. gole on.
she misses bian. no. brian. shes gonna dfart/ noooo
i wanna look at pictures bvut she wont let me.
i miss nathan. ii lovee him a lot. shut p. stop it.
n8 8i love you so muhc. mwah!
i'm gonna go now cayhse i hae to wrk at 11 so have to get up at 930. i hit katie. i love you katieeeee. <3~!!!

bgyeeeeee!1

ps: i tucked kaie in to bed. yayyy. :

night katie.

comments?

"i can be two people!" [14 Dec 2005|09:10pm]
[ mood | in pain.. ]

damn migraines.
they're going to kill me soon i know it. blahhh.

for anyone who hasn't heard the lovely story about my cell phone, it was knocked into a bowl of soup. yes, soup. so it hasn't been working.
no worries for all of you who have been trying to reach me because i ordered a new one tonight and it should be here in just a few days :)

11 days til christmas and i haven't started my shopping yet. at least i know pretty much what i'm getting everyone. i don't even know whats going on christmas eve or christmas day.

.x.o.x.
Megzz*
4 Image hosted by Photobucket.com comments?

[09 Dec 2005|09:38pm]
[ mood | nostalgic ]

it scares me that you know me so well.
i can say less than 10 words that mean nothing and you know exactly what i'm thinking.
how do you do that? :\
you know so much about me.
i miss having that sometimes.
but sometimes i don't miss it at all.

2 Image hosted by Photobucket.com comments?

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]